Leadership team

Brendan Plunkett

Headteacher

Headteacher

Victoria Bruce

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Ellie Metcalf (Interim)

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Becky Collett (Interim)

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Quynh Hua

Assistant Headteacher & Safeguarding and Inclusion Lead

Assistant Headteacher & Safeguarding and Inclusion Lead

Class teachers

Dee Popat

Nursery – 2 year old provision

Nursery – 2 year old provision

Dee Popat

Nursery – 3 year old provision

Nursery – 3 year old provision

Francesca Pitt

Reception RFP- Head of EYFS

Reception RFP- Head of EYFS

Jodie Bell

Reception RJB

Reception RJB

Jamie Stoughton

Reception RJS

Reception RJS

Nancy Dibley

Year 1ND- Head of Year

Year 1ND- Head of Year

Leigh West

Year 1LW

Year 1LW

Kaleigh Jones

Year 1KJ

Year 1KJ

Nicola Barlow

Year 2NB- Head of Year

Year 2NB- Head of Year

Candace Francis

Year 2CF

Year 2CF

Anna Franklin

Year 2AF

Year 2AF

Adebusola Ojo

Year 3AO

Year 3AO

Yeliz Isa

Year 3YI

Year 3YI

Ewa Dzikiewicz

Year 3ED

Year 3ED

Geri Britton

Year 4GB

Year 4GB

James Grogan

Year 4JG

Year 4JG

Jonathon Milroy

Year 4JM

Year 4JM

Katie Spicer

Year 4KS

Year 4KS

Damian Wybrant

Year 5DW- Head of Year

Year 5DW- Head of Year

Maggie Gordon

Year 5MG

Year 5MG

Daisy O’Hara

Year 5DO

Year 5DO

Katie Pipe

Year 6KP- Head of Year 3

Year 6KP- Head of Year 3

Jodie Want

Year 6JW-Head of year 4

Year 6JW-Head of year 4

Jana Murray

Year 6JM – Head of Year

Year 6JM – Head of Year

Alison Freeman

Teacher

Teacher

Chi Hau

Head of Primary PE

Head of Primary PE

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) PPA

Karen Chittock

HLTA

HLTA

Michelle Wilshere

HLTA

HLTA

Student teachers

Lisa Burgess

Nursery

Nursery

Andrea Dionyisou

Reception RFP

Reception RFP

Chrissi Karakanna

Year 1ND

Year 1ND

Francesca Markham

Year 2NB

Year 2NB

Gia Nathan

Year 5DW

Year 5DW

Teaching assistants

Bernadette Brandon

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Larkin

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Julie Fogg

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Early years practitioners

Lori Wannell

EYFS Reception

EYFS Reception

Michelle Cook

EYFS Reception

EYFS Reception

Dawn Duggan

EYFS Reception

EYFS Reception

Vivienne Black

EYFS Nursery

EYFS Nursery

Georgina Leonard

EYFS Nursery

EYFS Nursery

Sam Thomson

EYFS Nursery

EYFS Nursery

Julie Munro

EYFS 2 YO Provision and 2YO Leader

EYFS 2 YO Provision and 2YO Leader

Tracey Mundee

EYFS 2 YO Provision

EYFS 2 YO Provision

Office staff

Vacancy

Data/Office Manager

Data/Office Manager

Ayyaz Patel

Finance Officer

Finance Officer

Joshua Penn

IT Technician

IT Technician

Rahana Hussain

Receptionist & Attendance

Receptionist & Attendance

Renae Gilbert

School Welfare

School Welfare

Lorraine Waller

Admin Assistant

Admin Assistant

Midday assistants

Sharon Athanasiou

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Elaine Bumfrey

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Amber Butt

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Sultana Chowdhury

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Lorraine Clayton

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Natalie Collins

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Jade Copeland

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Verna Denny

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Amanda Ferguson

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Lisa Freeland

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Lilana Georgiou

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Lesley Gillie

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Cheryl Hagger

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Gemma Heath

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Donika Ivanova

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Gaynor Jones

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Denise McNally

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Emily Mullinger

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Diane Neal

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Christina Philcox

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Nasima Rahman

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Joanne Tilley

Midday assistant

Midday assistant

Catering staff

Herma McNish

Catering Manager

Catering Manager

Yasmin Brooks

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Mandy Fennell

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Luanna Lawrence

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Namwanza Sebowa

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Dashurije Shemsedini

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Marie Toku

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Samantha Triggs

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Kier group

Ollie Neal

Site Services Officer

Site Services Officer

Michael Simpkins

Assistant Site Services Officer

Assistant Site Services Officer